Scaleway Cost Report — 2026-10

Generated: 2026-10-19 | Catalog prices as of: 2026-05-28

Summary

Billing period: 2026-10 — day 19 of 31 (61% elapsed)
MetricValue
Actual MTD cost (19 days)€3641.69
Projected full month (31 days)€5941.70
Modeled at list prices€3593.68
Billing accuracy vs list€-48.01 (-1.3%)

Bot-Hour Economics

MetricMTD (19d)Projected (31d)
Bot-hours (est.)26,85643,818
GP1-M compute hours6,40510,450
GP1-S compute hours6181,008
Cost per bot-hour€0.1356€0.1356
Old model (€820 @ 5,000 hr)€0.1641€0.1641

Product Breakdown

ProductMTD (€)Projected (€)Modeled (€)Variance %
Bots Pool2574.334200.222574.32-0.0%
Postgres DB293.85479.44293.82-0.0%
Backend API Pool246.57402.30246.57-0.0%
Object Storage (S3)135.69221.39135.690.0%
Block Storage105.06171.41105.05-0.0%
Kubernetes81.18132.4581.180.0%
Other60.9199.380.00N/A%
Network - IPs55.5290.5955.520.0%
Redis33.8355.2033.83-0.0%
NFS (Elastic Metal)26.0642.5239.0533.3%
Network - Load Balancer25.2841.2525.26-0.1%
Network - VPC Gateway2.263.692.260.0%
Secret Manager1.131.841.130.0%
Messaging (Queues)0.020.030.020.0%
Container Registry0.000.000.00N/A%
Total3641.695941.703593.68-1.3%

Interpretation

Actual billing is €48.01 higher than list prices. For services without per-unit pricing in the catalog, the actual cost is used as the model. Check the pricing catalog for accuracy.